Northlite Designs Book and Software Reviews

Good Thunder, Minnesota

pixelparity

NAPP

image

    Take a class  | Reviews | Photos | Good Thunder | Tutorials | Contact Me

Software reviews | Book and Training Solutions Reviews | Terry Pratchett Book Reviews

<<<---Go back

Paint Shop Pro 8 Zero to Hero

PSP 8 Zero to Hero
ISBN: 1590592387
formerly: 1904344267
Authors: Sally Beacham and Ron Lacey
Price: US $24.99
Pages: 300
CD Rom: No
Published: July 2003
Publisher: Friends of Ed

For those discovering Paint Shop Pro for the first time, this book will get you started and take you far beyond most beginner level books. For those who have used Paint Shop Pro for years and are just moving up to version 8, this book will teach you tricks you never knew Paint Shop Pro could do. Just check out the sample chapter to see how far PSP has come. For an inexpensive program, PSP is packed with features that even the big dogs can't boast, and Lacey and Beachum make them all accessible and easy to understand.

Master selections, layers, and masks to utilize the full power of PSP. Use template layouts to create your own photo layouts or business cards. Get started on editing photos and using filters to create special effects. It's all here in one compact package!

Related Links:

Paint Shop Pro 8 Zero to Hero at Friends of Ed
Sample Chapter
PSP Classes at LVS Online

 

Back to the top


Northlite Designs

Contact Me

image    pspug

 

Disclaimer

Adobe and Photoshop are either registered trademarks or trandemarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated in the United States and/or other countries.  All designs and images on these pages other than product shots or trademarks are copyrighted to me, Sara Froehlich and Northlite Designs. If you want to use something you see, please contact me for permission. Thank you!

©1995-2004 Sara Froehlich